Dine-in Restaurants

Floor to fork.
In one tap.

Full-service POS with a visual floor map, tableside ordering on iPad, 4-way bill splits, and multi-station KDS that fires courses in the right order.

Floor map · Friday 7:42 PMTap a table
12p
24p
34p
46p
124p
62p
74p
82p
94p
106p
OpenSeatedCheck droppedPaying
Tableside iPad
Server · Maya—
Empty — pick a table
✓
Course firing
✓
Tableside ordering
Covered
Card fees
The floor map

Your dining room,
mapped.

Drag tables to match your real floor. Every state — open, seated, check-dropped, paying, dirty — updates live across every device. No more whiteboard. No more shouting across the room.

6:48 PM
Doors just opened
Bar
12p
24p
34p
46p
52p
64p
76p
84p
92p
104p
114p
126p
134p
Open
Seated
Check dropped
Paying
Dirty / turning
Tableside ordering

Tableside.
Not register-side.

Servers take the order at the table, on the same iPad they use to fire the kitchen. No more walking across the room to a fixed station. No more handwritten dupes the line cook has to decode.

✓Menu, modifiers, notes — all one tap deep
✓Recommendations & upsells surface in context
✓Fires to kitchen the moment they say 'yes'
Table 12 · 4 guests
Maya · 7:58 PM
Order #847
$92.00
App
Main
Drink
Current order
Caesar SaladApp
No anchovies
Linguine VongoleMain
Extra clamsShellfish
Ribeye 14ozMain
Med-rareSide: spinach
House CabDrink
Glass
Held by Maya, server
Bill splits

One table.
Four checks.

Drag any item to any guest. Tips, taxes, and discounts split with the right math automatically. The host pays for the round; everyone else pays their own.

Table 12 · One check
1Caesar Salad
$14
2Burrata Toast
$16
3Calamari
$18
1Branzino
$38
2Ribeye 14oz
$38
3Linguine Vongole
$26
4Half Roast Chicken
$28
1House Cab
$14
2Negroni
$16
4Sparkling Water
$6
Subtotal$214
1Guest 1
3 items
Caesar Salad$14
Branzino$38
House Cab$14
Subtotal$66
Tip (22%)+$14.52
Total$80.52
2Guest 2
3 items
Burrata Toast$16
Ribeye 14oz$38
Negroni$16
Subtotal$70
Tip (20%)+$14.00
Total$84.00
3Guest 3
2 items
Calamari$18
Linguine Vongole$26
Subtotal$44
Tip (18%)+$7.92
Total$51.92
4Guest 4
2 items
Half Roast Chicken$28
Sparkling Water$6
Subtotal$34
Tip (25%)+$8.50
Total$42.50
Item
or guest, you pick
∞
ways to split
Covered
card fees, with dual pricing
Items can be dragged; tips per person; comp items, voids and discounts all split right.
Multi-station KDS

Course by course.
Station by station.

Apps go to cold. Steaks go to grill. Drinks go to bar. The line fires the order in the right sequence, so the right plates leave together, hot.

Apps fire first. Bar pours in parallel.
Cold / Apps
3 active
T12Firing
Caesar Salad
0:42
T12Firing
Burrata Toast
GF
0:38
T7Queued
Calamari
—
Grill / Hot
2 active
T12Queued
Ribeye
MR
—
T12Queued
Linguine Vongole
—
Bar
2 active
T12Firing
Negroni
0:28
T12Ready
House Cab × 2
0:08
FAQ

Questions from full-service operators.

Drag any table to a new position; the layout saves live. To merge a 2-top and a 4-top into a 6-top, drag one onto the other — they combine into a single check. The KDS sees one ticket; the floor map sees one merged table. Un-merge with a long press.

Map your dining room.
Free software plan.

$0/month Start plan when you process with Redy. Card payers cover the processing cost. Floor map, splits, multi-station KDS — included.